Bulk Nomination Fee

Bulk Nomination Fee for Club Racing in Season 2023/24

A Bulk Nomination Fee is available for boats participating in club event at LBSC during the sailing season which includes:

  • All club races - Cock of the Walk and Handicap Trophy series
  • Club Championship Trophy races
  • Flinder Ports Regatta (conducted in late January)
  • A.H. (Tic) Philcox Memorial Race and  Robin Murrin Memorial Race
  • Polar Bear (Winter) Series race days

When you choose to pay the Bulk Nomination Fee for your boat you save money and you do not  have to find change every week. 
Just write "Bulk Nomin Paid" on your weekly Safety Registration Envelope.

Please include your boat insurance details when completing your nomination.  All boats racing at Largs Bay must have a current insurance policy, as required by the NoR, paragraph 20.

Please select the correct Nomination Fee below to register your boat category:

BULK NOMINATION for SEASON 2023/24 - A list of boats which have paid bulk nomination is shown below

  1.  Senior Class  . . . $300.00  - A boat in which any one crew is a Senior Sailing Member
  2.  Youth Class . . . . $195.00  - A boat in which all crew are Youth Sailing Members at LBSC
  3.  Optimist Class . . $130.00  - Optimist sailors who are Youth Sailing Members at LBSC


Nomination Fees may also be paid weekly by placing a credit card receipt in your Safety Registration Envelope. 
Payment by credit card may be made at the canteen or the club bar and you should ask for a credit card receipt.
Please write your name, class and sail number on the CC receipt and place it in your registration envelope.
 
Weekly Nomination Fees for 2023/24 will be:

  1.  Senior Boat Nomination . . . . .  $20.00 per week
  2.  Youth Boat Nomination . . . . . . $15.00 per week
  3.  Optimist Class Nomination . . . . $10.00 per week


  List of Members, who have paid bulk nomination for 2023/24 season

Count  Name Surname Category Date Paid Reference Class of Boat Sail Number
  Senior            
1. John Woollatt Senior 9 Oct 2023 ME2444 Aero & TS16 1393/1550
2. Matthew Carter Senior 17 Jul 2023 ME2464 Aust Sharpie SA929
3. Jessica de la Perrelle Senior 5 Oct 2023 ME2590 Intl Fireball 14745
4. Michael Simms Senior 11 Oct 2023 ME2624 HartleyTS16 1470
5. Rick Stockley Senior 12 Oct 2023 ME2640 RS Aero 3063
6. Mark Conry Senior 14 Oct 2023 ME2681 RS Aero 3094
7. Peter Fewings Senior 14 Oct 2023 ME2661 RS Aero 3050
8. Stephen Eshman Senior 14 Oct 2023 ME2667 Contender 2777
9. James Belton Senior 14 Oct 2023 ME2668 Intl Fireball 14933
10. Kym Tuck Senior 14 Oct 2023 ME2673 Hartley TS16 1381
11. Andrew Doyle Senior 15 Oct 2023 ME2710 Hartley TS16 1363
12. Andrew Ramsay Senior 16 Oct 2023 ME2711 Aust Sharpie SA808
13 Greg Hammet Senior 23 Oct 2023 ME2727 Hartley TS16 717
14 Darryl O'Toole Senior 27 Oct 2023 ME2732 Hartley TS16 1362
15 Chris Main Senior 7 Nov 2023 ME2824 Hartley TS16 1550/1600
  Youth            
1. Fraser Baker Youth 13 Oct 2023 ME2651 Intl 420 55157
2. Finlay Bunt Youth 14 Oct 2023 ME2652 RS Aero 4031
               


           

We Support